2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/24/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 6

Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Samuel Sanchez succeeds in stage 6 of Volta a Catalunya 2012 ahead of Allan Davis; Michael Albasini leads the race by 01:30 before tomorrow's final stage.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Volta a Catalunya / Tour of Catalonia in our video section.

March 24, 2012: 2012 Volta a Catalunya / Tour of Catalonia: Stage 6: Saint Fruitos de Bages-Badalona (170 km):
1 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
2 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:02
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
9 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
10 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
11 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
13 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
14 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
15 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
16 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
17 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
18 Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia
19 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
20 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
21 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
23 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
26 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
28 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia
29 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i
30 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i
31 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
32 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
36 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
37 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
40 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
41 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
43 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
46 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
47 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
48 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
49 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
50 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
51 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
55 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
56 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team
57 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
59 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:16
60 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
61 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i
64 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
65 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
67 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
68 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i
69 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment