2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Team Sky's Rigoberto Uran sprints to stage 4 victory in Tour of Catalonia 2012 ahead of Denis Menchov of Team Katusha and Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Sylvester Szmyd.

Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling
7 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
11 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
14 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda 0:02:16
19 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
22 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 0:02:23
23 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:07
25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
26 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
28 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:28
29 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
30 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
31 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
32 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:41
33 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:04:19
35 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
37 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
39 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43 Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana
44 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25
46 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
47 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:05:17
48 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
49 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
51 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:05:18
52 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:19
53 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:05:37
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
55 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia
57 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
58 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i
59 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:06:47
60 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 0:07:54
61 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
62 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:23
63 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:58
65 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:07
66 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:09:10
67 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:09:56
68 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:16
69 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural
70 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
71 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:19
72 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
73

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment