2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/21/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Team Astana's Janez Brajkovic climbs to stage victory in Volta a Catalunya queen stage ahead of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Michal Golas and Mikael Cherel of AG2R La Mondiale.

BMC Racing Team
5 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
11 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
12 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
15 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
17 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
21 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
24 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
25 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:23
30 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
34 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
36 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
37 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
38 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
39 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
41 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
43 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
45 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
46 Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana
47 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
48 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:21
50 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
51 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
52 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
55 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:23
56 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:41
57 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
59 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
60 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team
61 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
62 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
63 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
67 Denis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
68 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia
69 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
70 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
72 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
73 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
74 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
75 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i
76 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
77 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment