2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/20/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

Michael Albasini claims additional stage victory in 2012 Volta a Catalunya and maintains overall race lead.

(Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
114 José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 0:08:23
115 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
117 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
118 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
119 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
120 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Andalucia
121 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
122 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i
123 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
124 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
125 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
127 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
128 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
129 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia
130 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
131 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
132 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
133 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
134 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
135 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i
136 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
137 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
141 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:10:29
142 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
143 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
144 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
145 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1t4i
146 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
147 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11:49
148 Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia
149 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
150 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
151 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152 Julian Dean (NZl) GreenEdge Cycling Team
153 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
154 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
155 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 0:12:13
156 Roger Kluge (Ger) Project 1t4i 0:13:30
157 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:04
158 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:14:19
159 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:14:44
160 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural
161 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
162 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
163 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
164 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural
165 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
166 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
167 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
168 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:15:24
169 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:17:16
170 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:34
171 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:35
172 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R La Mondiale
173 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team
174 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
175 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:55

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment