2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

Michael Albasini wins stage one of Volta a Catalunya and takes overall race lead ahead of Anthony Delaplace and Nicolas Edet.

Andalucia
71 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
72 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
73 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
77 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
80 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
81 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
83 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
84 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
85 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
86 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
87 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
88 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
89 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
90 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
91 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
92 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
94 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
96 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
97 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
98 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
99 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
101 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
108 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i
109 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
110 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
111 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
112 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
113 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
114 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
115 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
116 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
117 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
118 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
119 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
120 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia
121 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
122 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
123 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
124 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
125 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
126 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
128 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
129 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
130 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i
131 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural
132 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
133 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
134 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
135 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
136 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
138 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
139 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
140 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural
141 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
144 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
145 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment