2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/11/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Peter Sagan powers to sprint victory in stage 3 of 2012 Tour of Switzerland; Team Movistar's Rui Da Costa maintains overall 2012 Tour de Suisse lead.

Pro Cycling Team 0:13:39
117 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:46
118 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:13:50
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:13:53
120 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:14:02
122 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:03
123 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:14:06
124 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:14:10
125 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:14:13
126 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:16
127 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:28
128 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:15:20
129 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:15
130 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:21
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:16:22
132 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:16:45
133 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:47
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
135 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:16:49
136 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:17:21
137 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:18:08
138 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:18:11
139 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:12
140 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:18:22
141 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:18:31
142 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:19:17
143 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19:56
144 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:21:42
145 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:21:54
146 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
147 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:21:57
148 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
149 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:22:00
150 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
151 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:25:03
152 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team 0:25:22
153 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:26:53
154 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:11
155 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:13
156 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:27:25
157 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:27:44
158 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:29:34
159 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:33:02

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment