2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/11/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Peter Sagan powers to sprint victory in stage 3 of 2012 Tour of Switzerland; Team Movistar's Rui Da Costa maintains overall 2012 Tour de Suisse lead.

June 11, 2012: 2012 Tour de Suisse / Tour of Switzerland 2012: Stage 3: Martigny-Aarberg (196 kilometer):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale     04:35:32
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
4 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:03
5 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
6 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
9 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team
14 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
19 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
20 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
21 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
26 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
32 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
35 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
37 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
38 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
43 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
47 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
48 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
49 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
50 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
51 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
53 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
54 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
55 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
57 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
58 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
60 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
61 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
66 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
67 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
68 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
69 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
70 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
71 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
73 Anthony Geslin (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment