2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
John Gadret and Mikel Nieve Ituralde climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
John Gadret and Mikel Nieve Ituralde climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Rui Da Costa climbs to stage victory and overall race lead in 2012 Tour de Suisse.

Team
67 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
69 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
70 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:50
71 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
72 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:33
73 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
74 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:00
76 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
77 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:06:10
78 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team
79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
80 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
82 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
83 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
85 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
86 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
87 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:38
88 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:08:21
89 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 0:08:25
90 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
91 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
92 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
94 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
95 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
96 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
97 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
99 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
100 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
101 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
103 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
104 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
105 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
110 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
111 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
112 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:10:10
113 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
114 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
115 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
116 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
119 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
122 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
123 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
124 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
127 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
128 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
129 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:24
130 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
131 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team
132 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
133 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
134 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
135 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
136 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana
137 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
138 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
139 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
140 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment