2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/12/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Joaquim Rodriguez of Team Katusha attacks and wins stage 6 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012 in Offida; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner maintains overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial.

33 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:49
34 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:13:06
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:31
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:46
37 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:13:48
38 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:14:39
39 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:25
40 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:15:53
41 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:09
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:16:24
43 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:16:53
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:17:04
45 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:05
46 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:17:25
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:48
48 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:18:54
49 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:19:00
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19:11
51 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:19:41
52 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:19:44
53 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20:35
54 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:20:39
55 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:58
56 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:22:23
57 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:22:50
58 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:23:16
59 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:23:38
60 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:23:48
61 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23:57
62 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:24:07
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:19
64 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:24:20
65 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
66 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:24:51
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:25:12
68 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:25:17
69 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:25:33
70 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:25:35
71 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:26:35
72 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:26:36
73 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:26:44
74 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:02
75 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:28:43
76 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:28:47
77 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28:48
78 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:29:11
79 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:14
80 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:29:35
81 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:56
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:30:17
83 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30:20
84 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:31:22
85 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:32:25
86 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:33:10
87 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:33:22
88 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:34:14
89 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:34:20
90 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:34:49
91 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
92 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:34:51
93 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:35:12
94 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:37
95 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:35:56
96 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment