2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/12/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Joaquim Rodriguez of Team Katusha attacks and wins stage 6 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012 in Offida; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner maintains overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial.

Watch video highlights from every stage of the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico in our video section.

March 12, 2012: 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 6: Offida-Offida (182 km):
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team    04:38:27
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
4 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
5 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
8 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:05
13 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:10
15 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:16
16 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
18 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
21 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
22 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
24 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:20
26 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
27 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
30 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
31 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
32 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
33 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
34 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
36 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
38 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
39 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:24
40 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:29
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:32
43 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:40
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
45 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
46 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
47 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20
48 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
49 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
50 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
51 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
52 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
53 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
57 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
58 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
59 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
61 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
62 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
65 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
66 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:06
67 Massimo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment