2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Vincenzo Nibali on his way to victory in stage 5 of the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vincenzo Nibali on his way to victory in stage 5 of the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Vincenzo Nibali wins stage 5 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner keeps overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead.

Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:16:49
67 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:56
68 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
72 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
73 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
78 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
79 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
80 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:17:49
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:20:58
83 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:22:06
84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
85 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
88 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
89 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
90 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team
91 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
94 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
95 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
96 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
100 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
102 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
103 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
104 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
105 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
106 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
107 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
108 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
109 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
110 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
112 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
113 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
114 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24:14
115 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:24:16
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:25:32
118 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
119 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
120 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
121 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
122 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
124 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:25:34
127 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
129 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
132 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
133 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
134 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
135 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
136 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
137 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:25:38
138 William Bonnet (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment