2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christopher Horner on the podium. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christopher Horner on the podium. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Peter Sagan wins for Team Liquigas-Cannondale in stage 4 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner takes overall race lead.

Barracuda
67 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:29
68 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
69 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:40
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:01:53
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
72 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team
75 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:04
76 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:40
77 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
79 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
80 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
81 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
82 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:52
83 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:03:15
84 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
85 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
87 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:03:21
88 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:28
89 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:57
90 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:07
91 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:15
92 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
93 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
94 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
95 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
97 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:04:40
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
99 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
102 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
103 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
104 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
106 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
107 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:55
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:08
110 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:05
111 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
112 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
113 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
114 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
116 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:28
117 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
118 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:07:51
119 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:08:55
120 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:10:51
121 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
122 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
123 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
124 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
125 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
127 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
128 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
129 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
130 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
132 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
133 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
134 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
135 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11:23
138

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment