2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to stage 3 victory in 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico; Matthew Goss keeps overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's stage 4.

Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
72 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
73 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
75 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
76 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
78 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
79 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
80 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
81 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
83 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
84 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
85 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
86 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
87 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
88 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
90 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
94 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
96 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
98 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
103 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
104 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
105 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
107 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
108 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
109 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
111 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
112 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
114 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
115 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
118 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
119 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
120 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
123 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
124 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
125 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
126 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
128 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
129 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
130 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
131 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
132 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
133 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
134 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
135 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team
137 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
138 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
139 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
141 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
143 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment