2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to stage 3 victory in 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico; Matthew Goss keeps overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's stage 4.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico in our video section.

March 9, 2012: 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 3: Indicatore-Terni (178 km):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling    04:45:31
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
5 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
7 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:03
11 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
12 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
13 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
14 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
16 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
20 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
22 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
25 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
26 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
30 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
32 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
33 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
34 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
37 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
40 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
44 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
46 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
48 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
50 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
51 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
52 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
53 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
54 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
55 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
60 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
61 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
62 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
63 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
70 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment