2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/20/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Katusha's Oscar Freire grabs stage victory in sprint.
Team Katusha's Oscar Freire grabs stage victory in sprint.

2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Team Katusha's Oscar Freire grabs stage victory in sprint as Team BMC Racing's Martin Kohler regains overall race lead in 2012 Santos Tour Down Under.

Team Garmin-Barracuda
34 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
36 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
38 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar
39 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
40 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
41 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar
42 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
43 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
45 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
46 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 0:00:45
47 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC 0:01:40
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:05:52
49 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:07:34
50 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:07:51
51 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:07:56
52 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:57
53 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
54 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
55 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
56 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
57 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
58 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
59 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
60 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
62 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
64 Grega Bole (Svk) Lampre - ISD
65 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
66 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:08:15
67 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana 0:08:23
68 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 0:08:30
69 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:08:34
70 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:08:53
71 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:09:01
72 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:09:28
73 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:09:39
74 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:08
75 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:10:49
76 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:10:50
77 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
78 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
79 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:10:53
80 Matthew Brammeier (Ire) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:11:18
81 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana 0:11:24
82 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:12:37
83 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank 0:13:23
84 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
85 Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:52
86 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:14:28
87 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:14:45
88 William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia 0:14:52
89 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar 0:15:04
90 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:21
91 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 0:17:22
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:18:00
93 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE 0:20:08
94 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat 0:20:12
95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:20:16
96 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:22
97 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
98 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
100 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
101 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar
102 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC
104 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
105 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
106 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
107 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
108 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:20:39
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC 0:20:59
111 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
112 Martijn

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment