2012 Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Tom Boonen powers to solo victory in Paris-Roubaix ahead of Sebastien Turgot of Team Europcar and Team BMC Racing's Alessandro Ballan. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Tom Boonen powers to solo victory in Paris-Roubaix ahead of Sebastien Turgot of Team Europcar and Team BMC Racing's Alessandro Ballan. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Roubaix Results

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Tom Boonen powers to solo victory in Paris-Roubaix ahead of Sebastien Turgot of Team Europcar and Team BMC Racing's Alessandro Ballan.

71 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
72 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
73 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
76 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
77 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
78 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
79 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
81 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
83 Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano
84 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
85 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:17:17
86 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
HD Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp
HD Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp
HD Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
HD Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
HD Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano
HD Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano
HD Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano
HD Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano
HD Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
HD Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
HD Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
HD Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
HD Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
HD Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
HD Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
HD Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
HD David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
HD Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
HD Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
HD Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
HD Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
HD Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
HD Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
HD Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
HD Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
HD Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
HD Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda
DNF Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp
DNF André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp
DNF Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetApp
DNF Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco José

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment