2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Thomas de Gendt of Team Vacansoleil rides to stage victory in Paris-Nice 2012 as; Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky retains the yellow jersey before tomorrow's final stage.

- Euskadi
DNF Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4i
DNF Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

Overall Paris-Nice 2012 rankings before tomorrow's final stage:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling    27:53:04
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:06
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:18
4 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team 0:00:37
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:39
6 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:46
7 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:01:06
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:16
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:01:21
10 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:24
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:46
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
13 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:03:34
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
15 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:03:37
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:42
17 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:20
18 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:04:24
19 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:04:27
21 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:04:36
22 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04:45
23 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:47
24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:51
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:05
26 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:06
27 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:13
28 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:05:14
29 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:25
30 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:34
31 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:06:07
32 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:22
34 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:25
35 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:43
36 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:11
37 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:07:17
38 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:07:27
39 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:36
40 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:46
41 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:08:16
42 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:29
43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:12
44 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:09:15
45 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:09:22
46 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:38
47 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:10:17
48 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:11:47
49 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:07
50 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:12:19
51 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:46
52 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:13:05
53 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:13:08
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:19
55 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:13:50
56 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:30
57 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:15:10
58 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:15:38
59 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:15:58
60 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i 0:16:39
61 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:05
62 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:08
63 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:17:13
64 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:17:19
65 Tony

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment