2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Luis Leon Sanchez of Team Rabobank climbs to stage 6 win in Paris-Nice 2012; Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky retains the yellow jersey.

March 9, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 6: Suze la Rousse-Sisteron (178 km):
1 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team    04:07:58
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:14
4 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
8 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
9 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
12 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team BMC Racing
14 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
15 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
16 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
20 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
22 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
23 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
25 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
26 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
28 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
29 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Bigmat
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
32 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
33 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
34 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
35 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team
36 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
38 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
39 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
41 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
42 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
43 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
45 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
46 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
47 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
48 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
49 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
50 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team
51 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
53 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
55 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
56 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
57 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
58 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
60 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
62 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
63 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
66 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
67 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
68 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
69 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
70 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i
71 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
72 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
73 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
75 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
76 David Arroyo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment