2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/4/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Gustav Erik Larsson on his way to victory. Photo Bettini.
Gustav Erik Larsson on his way to victory. Photo Bettini.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Team Vacansoleil's Gustav Erik Larsson powers to time trial victory and overall lead in 2012 Paris-Nice ahead of Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky and Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Levi Leipheimer.

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
41 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:30
42 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:31
44 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
45 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:32
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
49 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
50 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i
51 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33
52 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:34
55 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
57 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
58 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:35
59 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
60 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:36
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
62 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:37
65 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
66 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
68 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:38
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
70 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team
72 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:39
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:40
76 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
77 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team
78 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
79 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
80 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
81 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:42
82 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
83 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
86 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
87 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:43
88 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
90 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:44
92 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
93 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:00:45
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
95 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i 0:00:46
96 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
97 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
98 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:47
99 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
100 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:00:49
101 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
102 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
103 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
104 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
105 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
106 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
107 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
108 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
109 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
110 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:51
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i
112 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:52
114 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
115 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment