2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/4/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Gustav Erik Larsson on his way to victory. Photo Bettini.
Gustav Erik Larsson on his way to victory. Photo Bettini.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Team Vacansoleil's Gustav Erik Larsson powers to time trial victory and overall lead in 2012 Paris-Nice ahead of Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky and Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Levi Leipheimer.

72 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:39
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:40
76 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
77 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team
78 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
79 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
80 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
81 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:42
82 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
83 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
86 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
87 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:43
88 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
90 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:44
92 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
93 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:00:45
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
95 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i 0:00:46
96 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
97 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
98 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:47
99 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
100 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:00:49
101 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
102 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
103 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
104 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
105 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
106 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
107 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
108 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
109 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
110 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:51
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i
112 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:52
114 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
115 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
116 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:53
117 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
118 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
119 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:54
120 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
121 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
122 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
123 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:55
124 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda
126 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
127 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
128 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
129 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda
130 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:56
131 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
132 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:57
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
134 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:58
135 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
136 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
137 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
138 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:59
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:00
140 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4i 0:01:01
142 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
143 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
144 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:02
145 Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1T4i 0:01:03
146 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:04
147

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment