2012 Milan-San Remo Results

News & Results

03/17/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fabian Cancellara attacks. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fabian Cancellara attacks. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Milan-San Remo Results

Simon Gerrans of Team GreenEdge sprints to victory in 2012 Milano-San Remo ahead of Fabian Cancellara of Team RadioShack-Nissan and Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Vincenzo Nibali.

69 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:02:20
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:41
71 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
73 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:44
74 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:23
75 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:03:27
76 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:03:39
77 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:09
78 Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan 0:04:44
79 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan
80 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
81 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:05:37
82 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:07:37
83 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:07:43
84 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
85 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
87 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:28
89 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
90 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
92 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
93 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
94 Baden Cooke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
95 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
96 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
97 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
98 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
99 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
100 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:39
101 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:15:54
102 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:17:04
103 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team 0:20:18
104 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
105 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
106 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
107 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
108 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
110 Robert Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
111 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
112 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
113 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
114 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda
115 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
116 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
117 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
119 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
120 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
122 Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named
123 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
124 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named
125 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
126 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
127 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
128 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
130 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
132 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
134 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
137 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
138 Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1T4I
139

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment