2012 La Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/18/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.
Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.

2012 La Fleche Wallonne Results

Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.

April 18, 2012: La Fleche Wallonne 2012: Charleroi-Huy (198 km):
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team    04:45:41
2 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:04
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:00:07
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:09
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:11
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:18
19 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
20 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda
22 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:23
23 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
24 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:26
25 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano
26 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
27 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:29
28 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:31
29 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
32 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
33 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
34 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
35 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
37 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:37
38 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
41 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:43
42 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
43 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:47
44 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:51
46 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
47 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
48 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
50 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:58
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
53 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:01:02
54 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:01:05
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:09
57 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos - Shimano
58 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:13
60 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:19
61 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:23
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:24
63 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:27
64 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:30
65 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:34
66 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
67 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:48
68 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
69 Laurens De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment