2012 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

News & Results

02/27/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

Team Sky's World Champion Mark Cavendish powers to victory in Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne ahead of Yauheni Hutarovich and Kenny van Hummel.

February 26, 2012: Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne 2012: Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Belgium (195 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sky Procycling    04:27:30
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
5 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
6 Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1t4i
7 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
10 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team
11 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
12 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
13 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team BMC Racing
17 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervélo
19 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
20 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
21 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
22 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
23 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
26 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
28 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
29 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
30 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
31 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
33 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
35 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
36 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
38 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
39 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
41 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
43 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
44 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
45 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
46 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetApp
50 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
51 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
55 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
57 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
58 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
59 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
61 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
62 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
64 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
65 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1t4i
68 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
69 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
70 Kevin Hulsmans

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment