2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/14/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Francisco Ventoso wins stage 9 of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Francisco Ventoso wins stage 9 of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Team Movistar's Francisco Ventoso powers to stage 9 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia after crash in final corner; Team Garmin-Barracuda's Canadian Ryder Hesjedal keeps overall Giro d'Italia lead.

0:01:10
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:14
16 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:16
17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:18
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:20
19 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:23
20 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
21 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:28
22 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:43
24 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:44
25 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:01:47
26 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:54
27 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:01
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:03
29 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:02:15
30 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:24
31 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:26
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:38
34 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:39
35 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:41
36 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:42
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:50
38 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:02:52
39 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:17
41 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:18
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:23
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:27
44 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:39
45 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:03:44
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:55
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:10
48 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:04:23
49 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:44
50 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:54
51 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:43
52 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:44
53 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:35
54 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
55 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:46
56 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:08:30
57 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:09:00
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:02
59 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:10:29
60 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:31
61 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:13:59
62 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:15:04
63 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:16:58
64 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:58
65 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:18:05
66 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:18:26
67 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:18:52
68 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:19:05
69 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:10
70 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:40
71 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:20:23
72 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:20:31
73 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:21:05
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:22:06
75 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:22:12
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:22:35
77 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:23:02
78 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:23:21
79 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:57
80 Adriano Malori

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment