2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team GreenEdge's Matthew Goss sprints to powerful stage 3 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia in Horsens, Denmark. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team GreenEdge's Matthew Goss sprints to powerful stage 3 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia in Horsens, Denmark. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Team GreenEdge's Matthew Goss sprints to powerful stage 3 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia in Horsens, Denmark; Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney (USA) defends overall Giro d'Italia lead in spite of serious crash in final kilometer.

Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
90 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:57
91 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
93 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:58
94 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
95 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:59
99 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
101 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
102 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
103 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:00
104 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:01
106 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
107 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
108 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:02
109 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:03
110 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
111 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
112 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
113 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
114 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:04
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:05
117 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
118 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
119 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:06
120 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
121 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
122 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
123 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
124 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp 0:01:07
125 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
126 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Team BMC Racing
127 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
128 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team GreenEdge 0:01:10
129 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
130 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
131 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:11
132 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
133 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
134 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 0:01:12
135 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:13
137 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team BMC Racing
138 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:14
139 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
140 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:15
143 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:01:16
144 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:17
146 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:18
148 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:19
149 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
150 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
151 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
152 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:01:20
153 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
154 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
155 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:21
156 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
157 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:22
158

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment