2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/27/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Marco Pinotti on his way to victory on his BMC timemachine TM01 time trial bike in the final time trial of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Marco Pinotti on his way to victory on his BMC timemachine TM01 time trial bike in the final time trial of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal wins Giro d'Italia 2012; Team BMC Racing's Marco Pinotti wins final individual time trial in Milano, Italy.

63 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:03:00
64 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
65 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:01
66 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:02
67 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:04
68 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:05
69 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:07
70 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
71 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:03:08
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:12
73 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:13
74 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:15
75 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:17
77 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:03:18
79 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:03:23
80 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:25
81 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:26
82 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:29
83 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
84 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 0:03:30
85 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:32
86 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:33
88 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:36
89 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:37
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:03:39
92 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:44
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:45
94 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
96 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:46
97 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:48
98 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:50
99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
100 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:52
101 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:53
102 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:54
103 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:03:55
104 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:58
106 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
107 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 0:04:00
108 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:01
109 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:02
110 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:04:04
111 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
112 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:05
113 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:08
114 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:09
115 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:04:10
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
117 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
118 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
119 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:11
120 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:12
121 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
122 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:04:14
123 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:15
124 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:16
125 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:19
126 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:04:20
127 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:24
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:26
129 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:27
130 Pier Paolo De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment