2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/17/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Bak (Denmark) soloes to stage 12 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Bak (Denmark) soloes to stage 12 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Bak (Denmark) soloes to stage 12 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia; Joaqium Rodriguez maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

Sky Procycling
70 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
71 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
72 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
73 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:51
77 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:15
78 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:22
79 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:12
81 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
83 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
84 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
85 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
86 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
88 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:08:08
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
92 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
94 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
95 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
96 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
97 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
99 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
103 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:09:43
104 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 0:12:05
105 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
107 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
108 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
109 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
111 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
112 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
113 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
114 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
116 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
117 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
118 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
119 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
120 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
121 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
123 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
124 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
125 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
126 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
127 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
128 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
129 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
130 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
131 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:13:31
132 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
133 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:13:32
134 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
135 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
137 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
139 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
141 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment