2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/16/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Roberto Ferrari wins stage 11 of 2012 Giro d'Italia; Joaqium Rodriguez maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

(Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:02
19 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:03
20 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:05
21 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:06
22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:09
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:11
24 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:16
26 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:28
27 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:43
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:47
29 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:55
30 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:58
31 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:03
32 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:05
33 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:08
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
35 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:35
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:45
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:01
38 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:10
39 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:16
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:27
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:47
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:51
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:03
45 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:08
46 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:45
47 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:08:49
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:26
49 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:37
50 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:10:12
51 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:42
52 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:11:00
53 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:11:47
54 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:13:06
55 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:14:34
56 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:38
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:15:51
58 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:25
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:18:02
60 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:51
61 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19:49
62 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19:50
63 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:20:39
64 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:21:02
65 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:21:43
67 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:21:54
68 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:22:19
69 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:42
70 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:19
71 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:23:40
72 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:24:29
73 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:24:31
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:26:52
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:47
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:28:17
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:30:14
78 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp 0:31:39
79 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:57
80 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:33:27
81 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:02
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:34
83 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment