2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/15/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Who said celebrating a stage win in the Giro had to be boring? Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Who said celebrating a stage win in the Giro had to be boring? Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Joaqium Rodriguez climbs to stage 10 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia ahead of Team Netapp's Bartosz Huzarski and takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy in our video section (U.S. only).

May 15, 2012: 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Stage 10: Civitavecchia-Assisi (186 km):
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     04:25:05
2 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:00:02
3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:06
5 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
10 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
12 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
18 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:12
22 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
23 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:15
24 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
25 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:20
27 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23
29 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
30 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:26
31 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:29
35 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:38
36 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:42
37 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
39 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
41 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:57
43 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:00
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:01:07
46 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
47 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:09
48 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:11
49 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:13
50 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
51 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
52 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
53 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
55 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
58 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
59 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:14
60 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:17
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
62 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
64 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment