2012 Dwars door Vlaanderen Results

News & Results

03/21/2012| 0 comments
by
Niki Terpstra of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep soloes across finish line to win Dwars door Vlaanderen ahead of teammate Sylvain Chavanel and Koen de Kort of Team 1t4i. Photo copyright Tim de Waele
Niki Terpstra of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep soloes across finish line to win Dwars door Vlaanderen ahead of teammate Sylvain Chavanel and Koen de Kort of Team 1t4i. Photo copyright Tim de Waele

2012 Dwars door Vlaanderen Results

Niki Terpstra of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep soloes across finish line to win Dwars door Vlaanderen ahead of teammate Sylvain Chavanel and Koen de Kort of Team 1t4i.

March 21, 2012: Dwars door Vlaanderen 2012: Roeselare-Waregem, Belgium (198 km):
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    04:29:36
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:47
3 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1t4i
4 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:51
5 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:53
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:00
7 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda-Cervelo 0:01:05
8 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:16
9 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
11 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:26
14 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
15 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:06
17 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
18 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
19 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
20 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
21 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
22 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
24 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
25 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
26 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
27 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
28 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
30 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
31 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
33 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
34 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
35 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
36 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
37 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
38 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) RusVelo
39 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
40 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
41 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
42 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
43 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
44 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
45 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
48 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
49 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda-Cervelo
51 Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1t4i
52 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
53 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
54 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
56 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
57 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
58 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
59 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
60 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
61 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
62 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
63 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda-Cervelo
64 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
65 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
66 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
67 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
68 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda-Cervelo
70 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
71 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech p/b C10
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
73 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp
75 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
78 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
79 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
80 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
82 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
83 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
84 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment