2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Daniel Moreno wins sprint to stage victory in final stage of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) crowned overall 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere champion.

0:27:46
62 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:28:19
63 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:25
64 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:28:43
65 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:29:50
66 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:30:02
67 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31:05
68 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:44
69 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:31:48
70 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:32:21
71 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:32:43
72 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:33:02
73 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
74 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan 0:33:06
75 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:33:17
76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
77 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:34:39
78 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:34:59
79 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:35:01
80 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:15
81 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:36:00
82 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:36:40
83 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36:46
84 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:37:07
85 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:38:43
86 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:52
87 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:40:14
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:40:16
89 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:41:01
90 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:41:05
91 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:41:21
92 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdge 0:41:46
93 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:41:49
94 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:42:39
95 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:44:13
96 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:44:25
97 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:44:53
98 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:45:13
99 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:45:25
100 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:45:27
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:45:48
102 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:46:35
103 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:46:36
104 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:46:42
105 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:47:14
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:47:31
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:47:33
108 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:47:38
109 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:47:58
110 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:48:57
111 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:49:41
112 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:49:42
113 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:49:45
114 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan 0:51:45
115 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:52:26
116 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:52:30
117 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:52:42
118 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:53:25
119 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:53:32
120 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:54:15
121 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:55:05
122 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:55:08
123 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:55:25
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:55:46
125 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:56:22
126 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:56:56
127 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:57:41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment