2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Daniel Moreno wins sprint to stage victory in final stage of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) crowned overall 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere champion.

June 10, 2012: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere: Stage 7: Morzine - Châtel (128 km):
1 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     02:59:37
2 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
5 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
8 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
9 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:07
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
12 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:00:10
14 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
17 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
18 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan
19 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
20 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:15
21 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
22 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23
24 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
25 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
26 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
27 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
28 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:38
31 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda
32 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
33 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:00:53
35 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
36 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:24
37 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41
38 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:42
39 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:01:46
40 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:55
41 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:17
42 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
44 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:36
45 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:10
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:57
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:06:11
50 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
51 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
52 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
55 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
56 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
57 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
58 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
59 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
61 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
64 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
65 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
66 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
69 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
70 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
71 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
72 Steve Morabito (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment