2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Movistar's Nairo Alexander Quintana rides to stage 6 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine 
Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Movistar's Nairo Alexander Quintana rides to stage 6 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Team Movistar's Nairo Alexander Quintana rides to stage 6 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins remains overall 2012 Dauphine Libere leader before tomorrow's final stage.

117 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:40:52
118 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:41:13
119 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:41:33
120 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:41:37
121 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:41:50
122 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:42:06
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42:11
124 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:42:47
125 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:43:49
126 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:44:06
127 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:44:49
128 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:45:22
129 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
130 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:46:12
131 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:47:03
132 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:48:15
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:48:16
135 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:50:40
136 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:50:55
137 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:52:21
138 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:53:14
139 Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:53:57
140 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:54:54
141 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:55:42
142 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:55:54
143 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:56:37
144 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:26
145 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:58:42
146 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:58:53
147 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:02:09
148 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:03:40
149 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:03:54
150 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:06:38
151 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:09:23
152 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:09:25
153 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:11:59
154 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:12:24
155 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano 1:13:27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment