2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans and his BMC teammates lead the peloton tailed by Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Thomas Voeckler of Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans and his BMC teammates lead the peloton tailed by Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Thomas Voeckler of Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Team FDJ-Big Mat's Arthur Vichot soloes to stage victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins leads Dauphine Libere overall before important mountain stages.

Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing
76 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
77 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge
78 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge
79 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge
81 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
83 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky Procycling
84 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
85 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
86 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
87 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
89 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:13:59
91 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
92 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
94 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
95 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
97 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
98 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
100 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
101 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge
102 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
103 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
104 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
105 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
107 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
110 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Procycling
111 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling
112 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
113 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16:56
114 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
116 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
117 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
118 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
119 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
120 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
121 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
122 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
123 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
124 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
125 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
127 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
129 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
130 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
131 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
132 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
133 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
134 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
135 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
137 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
138 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing
139 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
142 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
143 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
144 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
145 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
146 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:53
148 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment