2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

News & Results

06/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages.

Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge 0:04:05
30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:06
31 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:07
32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:04:19
33 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:33
34 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:43
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:44
36 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling 0:04:49
37 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:53
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04:58
39 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:10
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing 0:05:16
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:27
42 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:33
43 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:35
44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:37
45 George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:05:39
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:47
47 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:50
49 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:13
50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:06:18
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:20
52 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:31
53 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:33
54 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:06:35
55 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:39
57 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:42
58 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:46
59 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:56
60 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Procycling 0:07:00
61 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:02
62 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:07:09
63 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:11
64 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:17
65 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:07:24
66 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:07:30
67 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:07:47
68 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:51
69 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
70 Michael Schär (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:08:01
71 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:08:05
72 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:11
73 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:40
74 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:44
75 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:08:48
76 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:49
77 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:51
78 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:54
79 Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:58
80 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:05
81 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:09
82 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:11
83 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:09:12
84 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:09:13
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:09:35
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:09:36
87 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge 0:09:41
88 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:44
90 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:09:46
91 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:53
92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:10:02
93 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:10:05
94 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:09
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:10:16
96 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment