2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/6/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Injured Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Barracuda was protected by teammates again today. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Injured Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Barracuda was protected by teammates again today. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Norwegian Edwald Boasson of Team Sky sprints to victory in stage 3 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

116 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:04:46
117 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:04:49
118 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 0:05:21
119 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:05:22
120 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge 0:05:23
121 Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:05:24
122 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:29
123 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:05:32
124 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:05:37
125 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing
126 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:59
127 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:06:13
128 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:06:27
129 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:06:30
130 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:06:31
131 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:33
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:37
133 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:07:28
134 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:07:51
135 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:08:22
136 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:52
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:09:17
138 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:34
139 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:09:55
140 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:10:43
141 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11:44
142 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:11:55
143 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:19
144 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:12:35
145 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:37
146 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:14:28
147 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:15:13
148 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:15:15
149 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:15:30
150 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:15:31
151 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:32
152 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:15:39
154 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:16:23
155 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:16:54
156 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
157 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:18:04
158 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:18:06
159 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:18:10
160 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:18:22
161 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:18:24
162 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:18:54
163 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:42
164 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:20:52
165 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:22:30
166 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:18
167 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:24
168 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:51
169 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27:41
170 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:27:46
171 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:28:01
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:30:49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment