2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/6/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Injured Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Barracuda was protected by teammates again today. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Injured Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Barracuda was protected by teammates again today. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Norwegian Edwald Boasson of Team Sky sprints to victory in stage 3 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

June 6, 2012: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere: Stage 3: Givors-La Clayette (168 km):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling     04:22:13
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
3 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
4 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano
5 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Barracuda
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan
7 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
9 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
11 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
15 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
16 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing
22 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
23 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
24 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
28 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
33 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
34 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Barracuda
36 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
38 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
39 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
43 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
45 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
47 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
50 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
51 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
52 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
53 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
54 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge
58 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
59 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
60 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
62 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
63 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
64 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge
67 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
69 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
70 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
71 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
72 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
73 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
74 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment