2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/5/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead.

AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:08
147 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:10:54
148 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
149 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
150 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
151 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
152 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
153 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda
154 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
155 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11:43
156 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
157 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
158 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
159 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
160 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
161 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge
162 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
163 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
164 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano
165 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge
166 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
167 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling
168 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
169 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:18:50
170 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:29
171 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

Overall 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere rankings after stage 2:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     08:45:42
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing 0:00:01
3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:02
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:04
6 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:05
8 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:06
9 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:07
11 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:08
12 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:09
13 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:10
18 Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge 0:00:11
19 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:12
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:00:14
22 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:15
23 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:16
25 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:17
27 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:19
28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
29 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:20
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:21
31 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:22
32 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:26
35 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:27
38 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:28
39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
40 Guillaume Levarlet

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment