2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/5/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead.

73 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:35
74 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:36
75 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
76 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
77 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
78 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:00:47
79 Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:49
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00
81 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda
83 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:10
85 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:01:13
86 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:17
87 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano
88 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
89 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:42
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Procycling
93 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:47
94 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
96 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
97 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
98 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
99 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
100 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
101 George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing
102 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:02:05
106 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge
107 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
109 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
110 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge
111 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
112 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
114 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge
115 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
117 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
118 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
119 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
120 Michael Schär (Swi) Team BMC Racing
121 Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing
122 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing
123 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
124 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
125 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
126 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
127 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan
129 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing
131 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
132 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team
133 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
134 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
136 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:05
137 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:20
138 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:24
139 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:51
141 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:04:01
142 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:39
143 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:59
144 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
145 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:05:08
146 Christophe Riblon (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment