2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/4/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Tour de France champion Cadel Evans sprints to stage 1 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere showing strong form before this year's Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Tour de France champion Cadel Evans sprints to stage 1 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere showing strong form before this year's Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Team BMC Racing's Tour de France champion Cadel Evans sprints to stage 1 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere showing strong form before this year's Tour de France. Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins takes overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead.

115 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
116 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:01:09
117 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:10
118 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:01:12
119 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:13
120 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:16
121 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
122 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:22
123 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:29
124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:05
125 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:02:27
126 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:06
127 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:03:12
128 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:03:13
129 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:03:17
130 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge 0:03:18
131 Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:03:19
132 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:22
133 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:23
134 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03:24
135 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:03:25
136 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:26
137 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:03:27
138 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:03:28
139 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda 0:03:29
140 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:03:30
141 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:03:32
142 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
143 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing
144 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 0:03:34
145 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
146 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:39
147 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:42
148 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:03:44
149 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
150 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:47
151 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:49
152 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:03:50
153 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
154 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:54
155 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:03:59
156 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:04:26
157 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:37
158 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:54
159 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:11
160 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:06:19
161 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:06:21
162 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:06:23
163 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:06:26
164 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:06:27
165 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:29
166 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:35
167 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:39
168 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:41
169 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:47
170 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:07:36
171 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:08:56
172 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:17:07
173 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:17
174 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:19
175 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment