2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/3/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

Team GreenEdge's Luke Durbridge powers to individual prologue victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine ahead of Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Andriy Grivko of Team Astana.

June 3, 2012: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere: Prologue: Grenoble-Grenoble (5.7 km individual prologue):
1 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge     00:06:38
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:01
3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:03
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:05
6 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge
7 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:06
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
10 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:00:07
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
12 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm
13 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:08
14 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm 0:00:09
15 Anthony Roux (Fra) Fdj-Bigmat
16 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
17 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
18 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:10
19 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
25 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:11
26 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
27 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
28 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
29 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:12
30 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fdj-Bigmat
31 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing
32 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
33 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
34 Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge
35 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Etr) Team GreenEdge 0:00:13
36 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
37 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
39 Steve Morabito (Sui) Team BMC Racing 0:00:14
40 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
42 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
43 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:00:15
46 George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing
47 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:16
48 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
49 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
50 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj-Bigmat 0:00:17
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
52 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
53 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
54 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:00:18
55 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
56 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
57 Joss Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
60 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
61 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:19
62 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
63 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:20
64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm
65 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj-Bigmat 0:00:21
67 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
69 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:22
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing
71 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
72 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
73 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Fdj-Bigmat
74 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:23
75 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
76 Julien Simon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment