2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/25/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Former Criterium International winner Pierrick Fedrigo (Team FDJ-BigMat) climbs to victory in final stage of Criterium International 2012 ahad of Jean-Christophe Peraud (Team AG2R) and Christopher Froome of Team Sky Procycling; Team BMC Racing's Tour de France champion Cadel Evans takes the overall Criterium International victory.

(Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
74 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
75 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
76 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:10:18
77 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
78 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:10:53
79 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11:26
80 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:11:58
81 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
82 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
83 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:30
85 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:13:25
86 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93 0:13:39
87 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
88 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:13:58
89 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:14:00
90 Luis-Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
91 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:14:18
92 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:14:38
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:39
94 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:14:56
95 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:05
96 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:16:16
97 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme-Marseille 0:17:12
98 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93 0:17:36
99 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
100 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:21:01
101 Cheng Ji (Chn) Project 1t4i
102 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1t4i
103 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1t4i 0:22:16
104 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:22:28
DNS Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar

Final overall 2012 Criterium International rankings:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    07:03:43
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:08
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:09
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:23
7 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:38
8 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:42
9 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:47
10 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:11
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:19
12 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:21
13 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Barracuda 0:01:28
14 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:29
16 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:30
17 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1t4i 0:01:33
18 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:35
19 Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:48
20 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:00
21 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1t4i 0:02:40
22 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:03:12
23 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment