2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/24/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans powers to victory in Criterium International time trial and takes overall race lead before tomorrow's final stage.

March 24, 2012: 2012 Criterium International: Stage 2: Porto Vecchio-Porto Vecchio (6.8 kilometer individual time trial):
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    00:07:21
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
3 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1t4i 0:00:01
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:00:02
5 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team BMC Racing
7 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
8 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BMC Racing
9 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00:05
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1t4i
11 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:06
12 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:07
13 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1t4i 0:00:08
14 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
15 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:00:09
16 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:00:10
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
19 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:11
20 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
21 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
22 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
23 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:12
24 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:13
25 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan
26 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
27 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
28 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:14
29 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
30 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
32 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:15
33 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
35 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:16
36 David Le Lay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:17
37 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
38 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:00:18
39 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
40 Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
41 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:19
42 Rémy Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:00:20
43 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
44 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:00:21
46 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:22
48 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
49 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50 George Bennett (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
51 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:23
52 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1t4i
53 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4i
54 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:24
55 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
56 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:25
58 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
60 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:00:26
61 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1-Sanofi
62 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
63 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
66 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:27
67 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
68 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
69 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:28
70 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:29
71 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
72 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:30
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:31

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment