2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/23/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Team Katusha's Daniel Moreno climbs to stage 4 victory in 2011 Vuelta a Espana and Sylvain Chavanel of Team QuickStep takes overall Vuelta lead ahead of Moreno.

13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:14
14 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:17
15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:18
16 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:19
18 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:21
20 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:31
21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
22 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:32
23 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:39
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
25 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:52
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:11
27 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:20
28 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:22
29 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:24
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:27
32 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:42
33 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:44
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:51
37 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:02:55
38 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
39 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:02:57
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:03:10
41 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:14
42 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:17
43 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:34
44 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:52
45 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:04:07
46 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:29
47 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:04
48 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:12
49 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:05:20
50 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:46
51 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:59
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:06:14
53 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:23
54 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:25
55 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:07:42
56 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:15
57 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:08:25
58 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:10
59 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:19
60 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:09:37
61 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:40
62 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:51
63 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:09:59
64 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:10:05
65 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:14
66 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:10:24
67 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:57
68 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:11:12
69 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:12:20
70 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:12:24
71 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:04
72 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:14:31
73 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:14:47
74 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:16:32
75 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:10
76 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:19
77 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:44
78 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment