2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cobo Acebo corners. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cobo Acebo corners. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 21

Peter Sagan of Team Liquigas-Cannondale spints to stage 21 victory in Madrid and Juan Jose Cobo Acebo wins 2011 Vuelta a Espana.

(Aut) Leopard Trek 0:00:21
72 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
73 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
75 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
76 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
78 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
82 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
83 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
84 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
85 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
86 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
92 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
93 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
94 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
96 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
98 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
99 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:28
101 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
104 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
105 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
106 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:32
108 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:34
112 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:36
113 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
114 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
115 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
116 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
117 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
118 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
119 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
120 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
123 Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
124 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
125 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
126 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
131 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
132 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
133 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
134 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:00:48
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:53
136 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
137 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:56
138 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
139 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
140 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
142 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
143 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment