2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/9/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 19

Igor Anton climbs to stage victory in Vuelta a Espana as the race returns to the Basque Country for the first time in 33 years; ; Team Geox-TMC's Juan Jose Cobo Acebo maintains his overall Tour of Spain lead.

1:17:01
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:20:36
44 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:21:57
45 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:28:39
46 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:31:14
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:31:20
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:39:52
49 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:45:30
50 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:47:03
51 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:47:05
52 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:47:47
53 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:48:26
55 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:48:29
56 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:49:50
57 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:51:51
58 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:48
59 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:53:54
60 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:02:47
61 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:03:31
62 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 2:08:01
63 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:08:45
64 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:08:52
65 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 2:10:12
66 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 2:13:29
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:14:12
68 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 2:14:25
69 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:16:43
70 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:18:07
71 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:18:33
72 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:18:40
73 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:18:51
74 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:19:44
75 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:34
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:22:17
77 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:22:50
78 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:24:00
79 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:25:26
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:28:27
81 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:30:08
82 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 2:30:21
83 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:35:23
84 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35:40
85 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:37:17
86 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:40:21
87 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:41:36
88 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:43:12
89 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:44:18
90 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:44:31
91 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:44:59
92 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 2:45:34
93 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:46:06
94 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:47:21
95 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:51:45
96 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:54:03
97 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:54:31
98 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:54:57
99 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:56:23
100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:56:46
101 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:57:58
102 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:58:46
103 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:58:47
104 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 2:58:52
105 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:00:25
106 Pim

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment