2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/9/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 19

Igor Anton climbs to stage victory in Vuelta a Espana as the race returns to the Basque Country for the first time in 33 years; ; Team Geox-TMC's Juan Jose Cobo Acebo maintains his overall Tour of Spain lead.

Cycling Team
70 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
72 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
73 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
75 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
76 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
77 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
79 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
81 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
82 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
84 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
85 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
86 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
87 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
88 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:15:09
89 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
90 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
91 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
93 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
94 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
95 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
96 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
97 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99 Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
101 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
104 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
105 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:12
106 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
109 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
111 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
112 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
114 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
116 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
117 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
118 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
119 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
122 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
125 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
126 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
127 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
128 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
129 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
130 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
133 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
134 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
137 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
138 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
139 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
140 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
141 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
142 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
143 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
144 Jonas Aaen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment