2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Juan José Haedo sprints to victory in stage 16 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana for Team Saxo Bank-SunGard; Juan Jose Cobo of Team Geox-TMC increases overall Tour of Spain lead.

Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:09
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:01:18
42 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:06:36
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:07:45
44 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:09:10
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:13
46 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:11:44
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:17:05
48 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:17:31
49 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:44
50 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:27:10
51 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:11
52 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:28:19
53 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:31:15
54 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:31:22
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35:12
56 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:36:04
57 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:38:19
58 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 1:40:01
59 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:40:37
60 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:41:59
61 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 1:44:39
62 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:47:47
63 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:48:01
64 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:49:41
65 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:49:43
66 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:49:44
67 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:22
68 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:53:33
69 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:55:11
70 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57:19
71 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59:06
72 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:59:13
73 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:18
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:00:16
75 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 2:00:26
76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:02:19
77 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:28
78 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:04:08
79 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:04:54
80 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:05:01
81 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:06:08
82 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:00
83 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:07:07
84 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:07:19
85 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:42
86 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 2:11:22
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:14:09
88 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:17:05
89 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:17:58
90 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:18:13
91 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:20:32
92 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:22:09
93 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 2:23:39
94 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:23:46
95 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:24:34
96 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:25:49
97 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:26:45
98 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 2:27:12
99 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:28:33
100 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:28:46
101 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:28:59
102 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:31:21
103 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment