2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Juan José Haedo sprints to victory in stage 16 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana for Team Saxo Bank-SunGard; Juan Jose Cobo of Team Geox-TMC increases overall Tour of Spain lead.

(GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:23
71 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:37
73 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:41
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:42
75 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
76 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
78 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:49
80 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
82 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
83 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
84 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
85 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
87 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
89 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
90 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
91 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
92 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
93 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
94 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
95 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
96 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
97 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
98 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
99 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano 0:00:55
100 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
101 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:03
102 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:08
103 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
104 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
105 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11
106 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
108 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
109 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
111 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
113 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
114 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
115 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
116 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
117 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
118 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
120 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:01:16
122 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:28
123 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:01:31
124 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
125 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:34
126 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
128 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
129 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
130 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
133 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
134 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
135 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
136 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
137 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
138 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
139 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:45
141 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
142 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
143 Ivan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment