2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/3/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Rein Taaramae (Team Cofidis) climbs to stage victory in stage 14 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana; Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins maintains overall Tour of Spain 2011 lead.

Cycling Team
65 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
66 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
70 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:20:49
71 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:21:00
72 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
75 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
76 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
77 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
82 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
83 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
84 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:21:11
85 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:21:12
86 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21:22
87 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:57
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:23:43
89 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
90 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
91 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
93 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:23:45
94 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
97 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
98 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
99 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
100 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
101 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
103 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
106 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:23:52
108 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
109 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
110 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
111 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:23:55
112 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:23:57
113 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
114 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
115 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
116 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
117 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
118 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
119 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:03
120 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
121 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
123 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:24:06
124 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
125 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
126 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
127 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:24:15
128 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:24:34
129 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
130 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
131 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:25:18
132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
133 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:25:32
134 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
135 Robert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment